Soil & Water Conservation District Offices

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Soil & Water Conservation Districts

 
County Contact Name of Envirothon
Albany – (518) 765-7923 Susan Lewis Capital Region
Allegany – (585) 268-5840 x2 Ryan Paulsen Trailside Regional
New York City (includes all 5 five boroughs)
(212) 431-9676 x4
Shino Tanikawa New York City
Broome – (607) 724-9268 x5 Holly Lurenz Southern Tier Regional
Cattaraugus – (716) 699-2326 x110 Brian Davis Cattaraugus County
Cayuga – (315) 252-4171 Valerie Horning CNY Regional
Chautauqua -716-664-2352 x116 Cassie Brower Chautauqua County
Chemung – (607) 739-2009 Mark Richer Southern Tier Regional
Chenango – (607) 334-8634 x115 Jennifer Kelly CNY Regional
Clinton – (518) 561-4616 x3 Peter Hagar North Adirondack Reg.
Columbia – (518) 828-4386 Chelsea Benson Hudson Valley Regional
Cortland – (607) 756-5991 Barbara Miner Cortland County
Delaware – (607) 865-7161 Karen Clifford Leatherstocking
Dutchess – (845) 677-8011 Tonnie Sauca Hudson Valley Regional
Erie – (716) 652-8480 Melanie Saunders Erie County
Essex – (518) 962-8225 Dave Reckahn North Adirondack Reg.
Franklin –518-483-2850 x5 Chasity Miller North Adirondack Reg.
Fulton – (518) 762-0077 John Persch Fulton County
Genesee – (585) 343-2362 Jodi Chamberlin Genesee County
Greene – (518) 622-3620 Heidi Carl-Seabode Greene County
Hamilton – (518) 548-3991 Caitlin Stewart Hamilton County
Herkimer – (315) 866-2520 x5 Ryan M. Huggins Herkimer County
Jefferson – (315) 782-2749 Jared Cras Jefferson County
Lewis – (315) 376-6122 Nichelle Billhardt Lewis County
Livingston – (585) 243-0043 Robert Stryker No Event Held
Madison – (315) 824 -9849 Jessica Heim CNY Regional
Monroe – (585) 753-7380 Karen Ervay Monroe County
Montgomery – (518) 853-7008 Scott Davis Capital Region
Nassau – (516) 364-5860 Sharon Frost Long Island Regional
Niagara – (716) 434-4949 x6259 Darcy Rae Tone Niagara-Orleans Regional
Oneida – (315) 736-3334 x138 JoAnne M. Humphreys Oneida County
Onondaga – (315) 457-0325 Maggie Connelly CNY Regional
Ontario – (585) 396-1450 x22 Edith Davey Western Finger Lakes Reg
Orange – (845) 343-1873 Kristine Brown  Hudson Valley Regional
Orleans – (585) 589-5959 x6855 Judy Bennett Niagara-Orleans Regional
Oswego – (315) 592-9663 Erica Schreiner Oswego County
Otsego – (607) 547-8337 x101 Chris Andreassen Leatherstocking
Putnam(845) 878-7918 Lauri Taylor Hudson Valley Regional
Rensselaer – (518) 271-1740 Amber Luke Capital Region
Rockland – (845) 364-2669 Nicole V. Laible Rockland County
St. Lawrence – (315) 386-3582 Raeanne Dulanski North Adirondack Regional
Saratoga – (518) 885-6900 Andrea James Saratoga Regional
Schenectady – (518) 399-6980 Jason Cass Capital Region
Schoharie – (518) 823-4535 Brenda Weaver Capital Region
Schuyler – (607) 229-9332 Jerry Verrigni Southern Tier Regional
Seneca – (315) 568-4366 Jim Malyj Western Finger Lakes Reg
Steuben – (607) 776-7398 x3 Cal Lewis Southern Tier Regional
Suffolk – (631) 852-3287 Sharon Frost Long Island Regional
Sullivan – (845) 292-6552 Lisa Schick Hudson Valley Regional
Tioga – (607) 687-3553 Alex Marks Southern Tier Regional
Tompkins – (607) 257-2340 Kym Jackson Southern Tier Regional
Ulster – (845) 883-7162 Margarete Wagner Hudson Valley Regional
Warren – (518) 623-3119 Dean Moore Warren County
Washington – (518) 692-9940 x123 Ben Luskin Saratoga Regional
Wayne – (315) 946-4136 x116 Drew Starkey Wayne County
Westchester – 518-853-7008 Kay Eiseaman Hudson Valley
Wyoming – (585) 786-5070 Allen Fagan Trailside Regional
Yates – (315) 536-5188 Jim Balyszak Western Finger Lakes Reg

 

You can make a difference with any pledge amount. Help keep this program in New York State!!! Download a sponsorship form or donate securely through PayPal.